01 / PSC Market Profile
PSC C1GA Architect And Engineering- Construction: Ammunition Storage Buildings Federal Contracts
Product and Service Code C1GA
Federal contract activity classified under Architect And Engineering- Construction: Ammunition Storage Buildings across FY 2020–FY 2026. Net obligations include both new obligations and subsequent deobligations.
02 / Market Size
How large is the PSC C1GA federal market?
03 / Spending Trend
PSC C1GA contract spending by fiscal year
Annual obligations, activity, and participation across the same FY 2020–FY 2026 profile window.
| Fiscal year | Obligations | Actions | Vendors | Customers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2020 | $12.25M | 16 | 8 | 2 | — |
| FY 2021 | $4.13M | 17 | 9 | 2 | −66.3% |
| FY 2022 | $3.34M | 11 | 7 | 2 | −19.0% |
| FY 2023 | $5.79M | 18 | 11 | 2 | +73.2% |
| FY 2024 | $3.07M | 14 | 10 | 2 | −47.1% |
| FY 2025 | $1.75M | 10 | 5 | 2 | −42.8% |
| FY 2026 | $7.32M | 10 | 7 | 3 | +317.0% |
04 / Top Federal Customers
Which federal agencies buy most in this industry?
Ranked by net obligations during FY 2020–FY 2026.
| Federal customer | Code | Obligations | Actions | Vendors | Market share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF THE ARMY | 2100 | $23.14M | 37 | 7 | 61.5% |
| DEPT OF THE NAVY | 1700 | $14.42M | 58 | 10 | 38.3% |
| DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE | 5700 | $95.2K | 1 | 1 | 0.3% |
05 / Contracting Offices
Which contracting offices buy in PSC C1GA?
Ranked by net obligations during FY 2020–FY 2026.
| Office | Code | Agency | Obligations | Actions | Vendors | Market share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM PACIFIC | N62742 | DEPT OF THE NAVY | $11.88M | 49 | 7 | 31.5% |
| W071 ENDIST SEATTLE | W912DW | DEPT OF THE ARMY | $8.39M | 13 | 1 | 22.3% |
| W2SD ENDIST EUROPE | W912GB | DEPT OF THE ARMY | $6.31M | 13 | 1 | 16.8% |
| W076 ENDIST MIDDLE EAS(PROVIS) | W912ER | DEPT OF THE ARMY | $6.24M | 2 | 1 | 16.6% |
| NAVFACSYSCOM SOUTHWEST | N62473 | DEPT OF THE NAVY | $2.49M | 8 | 2 | 6.6% |
| W2SN ENDIST FAR EAST | W912UM | DEPT OF THE ARMY | $1.00M | 2 | 1 | 2.7% |
| W7M2 USPFO ACTIVITY FLANG 125 | W50S6Y | DEPT OF THE ARMY | $674.0K | 3 | 1 | 1.8% |
| W7MV USPFO ACTIVITY AZANG 162 | W50S6S | DEPT OF THE ARMY | $358.0K | 3 | 1 | 1.0% |
| W076 ENDIST FT WORTH | W9126G | DEPT OF THE ARMY | $175.6K | 1 | 1 | 0.5% |
| FA2523 DETACHMENT 1 21 CONS | FA2523 | DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE | $95.2K | 1 | 1 | 0.3% |
06 / Top Vendors
Which contractors lead the PSC C1GA market?
| Vendor | Obligations | Actions | Customers | Market share | Latest activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK & VEATCH SPECIAL PROJECTS CORP. | $8.39M | 13 | 1 | 22.3% | Jul 10, 2026 |
| MN&DPI JV | $7.11M | 14 | 1 | 18.9% | Jan 21, 2026 |
| AECOM INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $6.31M | 13 | 1 | 16.8% | Feb 6, 2025 |
| AECOM + TETRA TECH JOINT VENTURE | $6.24M | 2 | 1 | 16.6% | Jan 8, 2026 |
| MDPAC JV | $2.24M | 5 | 1 | 6.0% | Jun 18, 2026 |
| MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $2.18M | 7 | 1 | 5.8% | Apr 13, 2026 |
| MNDPI PACIFIC JV | $1.15M | 10 | 1 | 3.1% | Oct 22, 2025 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $1.00M | 2 | 1 | 2.7% | Oct 21, 2020 |
| MOFFATT & NICHOL | $835.5K | 10 | 1 | 2.2% | Aug 12, 2024 |
| ARCADIS-DALY-EXP JV | $674.0K | 3 | 1 | 1.8% | Feb 2, 2023 |
07 / Industry Mix
What industries are purchased under PSC C1GA?
08 / Buying Pattern
How does the government buy in PSC C1GA?
| Common action type | Obligations | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| DELIVERY ORDER | $22.96M | 70 |
| DEFINITIVE CONTRACT | $14.70M | 26 |
09 / Recent Contract Awards
What was awarded most recently in PSC C1GA?
10 / Market Interpretation
How should contractors evaluate this market?
Start with the spending direction
Compare annual obligations with actions and vendor participation. Growth driven by only a few large actions represents a different opportunity from broad, recurring demand.
Follow the actual buyers
Move from federal customers to contracting offices. Offices reveal where acquisition responsibility and recurring purchasing activity are concentrated.
Measure accessible demand
Use competition, small-business participation, incumbent vendors, and PSC mix before treating the full $37.66M market as addressable.