01 / PSC Market Profile
PSC M1GA Operation Of Ammunition Storage Buildings Federal Contracts
Product and Service Code M1GA
Federal contract activity classified under Operation Of Ammunition Storage Buildings across FY 2020–FY 2026. Net obligations include both new obligations and subsequent deobligations.
02 / Market Size
How large is the PSC M1GA federal market?
03 / Spending Trend
PSC M1GA contract spending by fiscal year
Annual obligations, activity, and participation across the same FY 2020–FY 2026 profile window.
| Fiscal year | Obligations | Actions | Vendors | Customers | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2020 | $778.9K | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |
| FY 2021 | $776.3K | 1 | 1 | 1 | −0.3% |
| FY 2022 | $1.17M | 2 | 1 | 1 | +50.1% |
| FY 2023 | $499.6K | 4 | 3 | 2 | −57.1% |
| FY 2024 | $3.84M | 19 | 3 | 2 | +669.0% |
| FY 2025 | $1.19M | 3 | 2 | 2 | −69.0% |
| FY 2026 | $1.54M | 2 | 2 | 2 | +29.5% |
04 / Top Federal Customers
Which federal agencies buy most in this industry?
Ranked by net obligations during FY 2020–FY 2026.
| Federal customer | Code | Obligations | Actions | Vendors | Market share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE | 5700 | $6.77M | 15 | 1 | 69.1% |
| FEDERAL LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING CENTER | 7015 | $1.99M | 17 | 2 | 20.3% |
| DEPT OF THE NAVY | 1700 | $1.04M | 1 | 1 | 10.6% |
05 / Contracting Offices
Which contracting offices buy in PSC M1GA?
Ranked by net obligations during FY 2020–FY 2026.
| Office | Code | Agency | Obligations | Actions | Vendors | Market share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA2860 316 CONS PK | FA2860 | DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE | $6.77M | 15 | 1 | 69.1% |
| FLETC GLYNCO PROCUREMENT OFFICE | 70LGLY | FEDERAL LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING CENTER | $1.99M | 17 | 2 | 20.3% |
| STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL | N64710 | DEPT OF THE NAVY | $1.04M | 1 | 1 | 10.6% |
06 / Top Vendors
Which contractors lead the PSC M1GA market?
| Vendor | Obligations | Actions | Customers | Market share | Latest activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECH SYSTEMS, INC. | $6.77M | 15 | 1 | 69.1% | Apr 22, 2026 |
| DALPAR CORPORATION | $1.99M | 13 | 1 | 20.3% | Jul 30, 2024 |
| LUMBEE 56 CONSTRUCTION LLC | $1.04M | 1 | 1 | 10.6% | Jul 16, 2026 |
| TAILORED LOGISTICS SUPPORT SOLUTIONS, LLC | $0 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% | Apr 21, 2025 |
07 / Industry Mix
What industries are purchased under PSC M1GA?
| NAICS | Description | Obligations | Actions | Vendors | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 561210 | FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES | $9.80M | 33 | 4 | 100.0% |
08 / Buying Pattern
How does the government buy in PSC M1GA?
| Common action type | Obligations | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| DEFINITIVE CONTRACT | $9.80M | 33 |
09 / Recent Contract Awards
What was awarded most recently in PSC M1GA?
| Award / PIID | Vendor | Signed date | Obligation | NAICS | Agency / office |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6471026C0001 | LUMBEE 56 CONSTRUCTION LLC | Jul 16, 2026 | $1.04M | 561210 | DEPT OF THE NAVYSTRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL |
| FA286024C0002 | TECH SYSTEMS INC | Apr 22, 2026 | $504.1K | 561210 | DEPT OF THE AIR FORCEFA2860 316 CONS PK |
10 / Market Interpretation
How should contractors evaluate this market?
Start with the spending direction
Compare annual obligations with actions and vendor participation. Growth driven by only a few large actions represents a different opportunity from broad, recurring demand.
Follow the actual buyers
Move from federal customers to contracting offices. Offices reveal where acquisition responsibility and recurring purchasing activity are concentrated.
Measure accessible demand
Use competition, small-business participation, incumbent vendors, and PSC mix before treating the full $9.80M market as addressable.